-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Landay

Map of Band-e Landay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Landay,Band-e Lanḏay,بند لنډی, Band-e Lanḏay

Band-e Landay

Welcome to the Band-e Landay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Lanḏay. See Band-e Landay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Lanḏay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Landay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95597/65.63846
  • Altitude: 3318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Band-e Landay
  •  
Places near Band-e Landay
Now Murchah (8.9 km) Dahan Burūtī (9.1 km) Qōl-e Khalak (9.5 km) Tanā Bayd (9.9 km) Nowābād (10.2 km) Kāwur (10.5 km) Dayktūr (10.6 km) Dahan-e Qowray (10.6 km) Shīnīāh (10.8 km) Mījū (11.1 km) Gardanah (11.2 km) Ispargak (11.8 km) Jōynū (11.9 km) Gulhowas (12.2 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (12.8 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (12.8 km) Tay Bāgh (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Landay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Landay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Landay, Afghanistan