-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kurt

Map of Koh-e Kurt Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kurt,Kohe Kurt,Kuh-e Kurt,Kōh-e Kurt,Kōhe Kuṟt,Kūh-e Kurt,کوه کرت, Kōh-e Kurt

Koh-e Kurt

Welcome to the Koh-e Kurt google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kurt. See Koh-e Kurt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kurt area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Kurt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68106/65.91136
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kurt
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kurt
Sar-e Taymūrān (4.1 km) Rabāţ (4.3 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (5.3 km) Espī Sang (6 km) Sar-e Manā (6.3 km) Pāy Kōtal (6.5 km) Nayk (7.1 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (7.3 km) Qabaghjay (7.5 km) Khāgilak (7.5 km) Dahān-e Walad (7.5 km) Baykah (8.1 km) Dibū (8.2 km) Sōkhtah (8.4 km) Qishghōlak (8.5 km) Akhtah-Khānah (8.7 km) Talkhakzār (8.7 km) Daymah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kurt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kurt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kurt, Afghanistan