-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kurt

Map of Kurt Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurt,Kuṟt,کرت, Kurt

Kurt

Welcome to the Kurt google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurt. See Kurt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurt area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kurt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71077/65.90992
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Kurt
  •  
Places near Kurt
Dahān-e Walad (4.2 km) Espī Sang (4.3 km) Qabaghjay (4.5 km) Sar-e Manā (4.7 km) Baykah (4.9 km) Nayk (4.9 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (5.6 km) Rabāţ (5.6 km) Daymah (5.6 km) Gardan-e Bayd (5.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (6 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (6.6 km) Howārak (6.7 km) Talkhakzār (6.7 km) Jowz (7.1 km) Khāgilak (7.4 km) Āw Darah (7.5 km) Qōlak (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Kurt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurt, Afghanistan