-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kurangak

Map of Kurangak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurangak,Kūrangak,کورنگک, Kūrangak

Kurangak

Welcome to the Kurangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūrangak. See Kurangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūrangak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kurangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55714/65.69137
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kurangak
  •  
Places near Kurangak
Kūrangak (0 km) Palmah Khātūn (1 km) Gaytī (1.1 km) Ghulāmān (1.6 km) Amrūtak (2.3 km) Dasht (2.5 km) Muzūrmay (3.5 km) Qīzalah (3.7 km) Chāh-e Gurg (4 km) Anār Jōy (4.2 km) Shīnyah (4.3 km) Now Jōy-e Suflá (4.6 km) Shāhtūt (4.7 km) Zangī (4.7 km) Now Jōy-e ‘Ulyā (5 km) Pinmān (5.1 km) Nāwah Jōy (5.2 km) Mūlmay (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Kurangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurangak, Afghanistan