-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kumur

Map of Kumur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kumur,Kūmur,کومر, Kūmur

Kumur

Welcome to the Kumur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūmur. See Kumur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūmur area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kumur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.7819/65.5914
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kumur
  •  
Places near Kumur
Kūmur (0 km) Asp Murdah (1.7 km) Marghah (5 km) Şayād (6 km) Dastanay (6.9 km) Khāk-e Faqīr (7.8 km) Pāshnay (8 km) Patank (8.5 km) Şayād (8.8 km) Dayktōr (8.9 km) Buzī (9.3 km) Shakardarah (11.5 km) Siyāh Jōy (12.8 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Kumur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kumur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kumur, Afghanistan