-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Komay

Map of Koh-e Komay Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Komay,Kohe Komay,Kuh-e Kumay,Kōh-e Kōmay,Kōhe Kōmay,Kūh-e Kūmay,کوه کومی, Kōh-e Kōmay

Koh-e Komay

Welcome to the Koh-e Komay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōmay. See Koh-e Komay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōmay area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Komay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68578/65.82947
  • Altitude: 2763 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Komay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Komay
Sōkhtah (0.9 km) Khāgilak (1 km) Akhtah-Khānah (1.1 km) Qishghōlak (1.3 km) Sang Shāndah (1.8 km) Qōl-e Sa‘īd (2 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.3 km) Dibū (2.6 km) Jōy-e Amrūd (2.7 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (2.9 km) Kowkak (3 km) Sar-e Taymūrān (3.7 km) Karamzār (4 km) Dahān-e Rabāţak (4.1 km) Band-e Say (4.2 km) Tūt-e Makah (4.2 km) Shālā (4.2 km) Khar Baydak (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Komay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Komay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Komay, Afghanistan