Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Daygak

Map of Koh-e Daygak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Daygak,Kohe Degak,Kohe Ḏēgak,Kuh-e Degak,Kōh-e Daygak,Kūh-e Dēgak,کوه دهگک, Kōh-e Daygak

Koh-e Daygak

Welcome to the Koh-e Daygak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daygak. See Koh-e Daygak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daygak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Daygak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daygak
Places near Koh-e Daygak
Kōh-e Daygak (0 km) Paytow Jōy (1.2 km) Paytow (2.1 km) Lāgharak (2.2 km) Alamtow (2.3 km) Sarnāy (2.4 km) Jowrah (3.1 km) Sar-e Bāgh (3.8 km) Ghōlah (4.7 km) Shīnyah (4.7 km) Madrasah (6.3 km) Qōrqū (6.6 km) Būlāq (8.2 km) Ishpishān (8.9 km) Dasht (9.2 km) Rūyān (9.8 km) Shurō‘ (10.9 km) Sar Tagāb (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Daygak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daygak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daygak, Afghanistan