Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kutakushtah

Map of Kutakushtah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotahkoshteh,Kotakusta,Kotakušta,Kowtahkoshteh,Kowṯahkoshteh,Kutakushta,Kutakushtah,Kuṯakushtah,kwtah kshth,Кутакушта,كوتاه كشته,کټکشته, Kuṯakushtah


Welcome to the Kutakushtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuṯakushtah. See Kutakushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuṯakushtah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kutakushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Kutakushtah
Places near Kutakushtah

Online Dating

Kutakushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kutakushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kutakushtah, Afghanistan