Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kurd

Map of Koh-e Kurd Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kurd,Kohe Kurd,Kuh-e Kord,Kuh-e Kurd,Kōh-e Kūrd,Kōhe Kūṟḏ,Kūh-e Kord,Kūh-e Kūrd,کوه کورد, Kōh-e Kūrd

Koh-e Kurd

Welcome to the Koh-e Kurd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kūrd. See Koh-e Kurd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kūrd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Kurd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3655 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kurd
Places near Koh-e Kurd

Online Dating

Koh-e Kurd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kurd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kurd, Afghanistan