Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kor

Map of Kor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor,Kur,Kōr,Kōṟ,Kūr, Kōr


Welcome to the Kor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr. See Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kor
Places near Kor

Online Dating

Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor, Afghanistan