-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rod-e Kukhor

Map of Rod-e Kukhor Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kukhor,Rode Kokhor,Rud-e Kohhor,Rud-e Kokhvor,Rōd-e Kukhōr,Rūd-e Kohhōr,Rūd-e Kokhvor,رود کخور,Ṟōḏe Kokhōṟ, Rōd-e Kukhōr

Rod-e Kukhor

Welcome to the Rod-e Kukhor google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kukhōr. See Rod-e Kukhor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kukhōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Kukhor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59663/66.09637
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kukhor
  •  
Places near Rod-e Kukhor
Istajīk (0.3 km) Pātō (3.2 km) Būlāq (4 km) Tamazān (4.4 km) Rāh Qul (5.6 km) Awgīr (7.4 km) Nowchū (7.6 km) Waghmīr (7.6 km) Ghūrūch (7.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (7.7 km) Unōk (8.8 km) Bārizār (8.8 km) Ghūdār (8.8 km) Kachalā (9.1 km) Siyāh Qul (9.2 km) Ūghūr (9.4 km) Shīnyah (9.6 km) Takhmīr (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kukhor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Kukhor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kukhor, Afghanistan