Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kok

Map of Koh-e Kok Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kok,Kohe Kok,Kohe Kōk,Kuh-e Kok,Kuh-e Kuk,Kōh-e Kōk,Kūh-e Kok,Kūh-e Kūk,کوه کوک, Kōh-e Kōk

Koh-e Kok

Welcome to the Koh-e Kok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōk. See Koh-e Kok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kok
Places near Koh-e Kok

Online Dating

Koh-e Kok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kok, Afghanistan