-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khosh-Darah

Map of Khosh-Darah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh-Darah,Khus-dara,Khus̄-ḏaṟa,Khvosh Darreh,Khōsh-Darah,خوش دره, Khōsh-Darah

Khosh-Darah

Welcome to the Khosh-Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh-Darah. See Khosh-Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh-Darah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Khosh-Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68349/65.95778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Khosh-Darah
  •  
Places near Khosh-Darah

Online Dating

Khosh-Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khosh-Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh-Darah, Afghanistan