Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khwajah-Chasht

Map of Khwajah-Chasht Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Chasht,Khvājeh Chāsht,Khwaja Casht,Khwaja-Cast,Khwajah-Chasht,Khwāja Cāsht,Khwāja-Cās̄t,Khwājah-Chāsht,خواجه چاشت, Khwājah-Chāsht


Welcome to the Khwajah-Chasht google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah-Chāsht. See Khwajah-Chasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah-Chāsht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khwajah-Chasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Khwajah-Chasht
Places near Khwajah-Chasht
Achamazār (0.5 km) Mēnah (1 km) Badagal (1.1 km) Kargiwak (1.4 km) Surkh Bayd (1.4 km) Qashbar (1.4 km) Sarkalī (1.5 km) Awrak (1.8 km) Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khaybar (2.2 km) Paḏahgak (2.3 km) Khwājah-Barmā (2.3 km) Qukhlij (2.4 km) Kājā (2.4 km) Ālūgak (2.5 km) Gūlī (2.5 km) Tahgīw (2.7 km) Shāhrāh (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Khwajah-Chasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah-Chasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah-Chasht, Afghanistan