-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khowar

Map of Khowar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowar,Khowār,Khuvar,Khōwār, Khōwār

Khowar

Welcome to the Khowar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōwār. See Khowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōwār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khowar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23889/66.29944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:56
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Khowar
  •  
Places near Khowar
Khowār (0 km) Dahan-e Rāh Now (0.6 km) Siyāh Gōsh (0.9 km) Jōy-ye Mazār (1.1 km) Dahan-e Qalandarān (1.6 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (1.6 km) Nāw-e ‘Alīdād (1.7 km) Dahan-e Nāw Bayd (2.2 km) Sar-e Now Bayd (2.3 km) Rāh Nāw-e Kiligān (2.5 km) Siyāh Kharak (2.9 km) Khar Ghōl (2.9 km) Sar-e Kōtah Kushtah (3.1 km) Mīānah Dasht (3.4 km) Surkhī (3.6 km) Pēsh-e Pōzah (3.8 km) Ayl-e Ghulām (3.8 km) Surkh Jōy (4 km)

Online Dating

Khowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowar, Afghanistan