Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khushknil

Map of Khushknil Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushknil,Khushknil',Khushknil’,Khushknīl,Khusknil,Khušknīl, Khushknīl


Welcome to the Khushknil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushknīl. See Khushknil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushknīl area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Khushknil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khushknil
Places near Khushknil

Online Dating

Khushknil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushknil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushknil, Afghanistan