-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Khushk

Map of Jar-e Khushk Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshk,Jar-e Khushk,Jar-e Khusk,Jar-e Khušk,جر خشک, Jar-e Khushk

Jar-e Khushk

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushk. See Jar-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jar-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30286/65.9156
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushk
Warg (5.7 km) Turkak (6.8 km) Shiyir Naz̧ar (8.8 km) Sahōr (10.9 km) Tagābdār (11 km) Sahōr (11.4 km) Ishpishān (13.7 km) Tagābdār (13.7 km) Jowrah (13.7 km) Bargīr (13.9 km) Ghōlah (14.6 km) Lāgharak (14.6 km) Paytow (14.9 km) Gharinj (15.5 km) Būrnajōy (15.7 km) Alamtow (15.8 km) Sar-e Bāgh (15.9 km) Woshōk (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushk, Afghanistan