Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khazow

Map of Khazow Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazaw,Khazow,خزو, Khazow


Welcome to the Khazow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazow. See Khazow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khazow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khazow
Places near Khazow

Online Dating

Khazow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khazow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazow, Afghanistan