-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Khowalak

Map of Khowalak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khavalak,Khavālak,Khawalak,Khawālak,Khowalak,Khowālak,خوالک, Khowālak

Khowalak

Welcome to the Khowalak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowālak. See Khowalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowālak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khowalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70372/66.15796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:10
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Khowalak
  •  
Places near Khowalak

Online Dating

Khowalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khowalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowalak, Afghanistan