Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kharzar

Map of Koh-e Kharzar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharzar,Kohe Kharzar,Kohe Khaṟzāṟ,Kuh-e Kharzar,Kuh-e Khazar,Kōh-e Khārzār,Kūh-e Kharzār,Kūh-e Khazār,کوه خارزار, Kōh-e Khārzār

Koh-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārzār. See Koh-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3956 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:49
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharzar
Places near Koh-e Kharzar
Gulak (7.6 km) Barmanay (8.5 km) Nāw Burdah (10.9 km) Deh-e Now (11.1 km) Shaynah (12.5 km) Sabz Qōl (14.2 km) Chūkrīzār (14.4 km) Dahān-e Darahhā (14.7 km) Akhtān (15.5 km) Waymah (15.6 km) Nūrkhsay (15.7 km) Āhangarān (15.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharzar, Afghanistan