-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kharuf

Map of Kharuf Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharowf,Kharuf,Kharūf,Khaṟūf,خروف, Kharūf

Kharuf

Welcome to the Kharuf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharūf. See Kharuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharūf area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kharuf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2509/65.71814
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kharuf
  •  
Places near Kharuf

Online Dating

Kharuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharuf, Afghanistan