-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kharak

Map of Kharak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharak,Khaṟak,خرک, Kharak

Kharak

Welcome to the Kharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharak. See Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.19942/65.67373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kharak
  •  
Places near Kharak
Kharak (0 km) Surkh Sarak (0.8 km) Nāsū (2.3 km) Lakhtōghay (3.3 km) Bāghbān (3.3 km) Zan Ţalāq (3.9 km) Kaftar Khānah (4.4 km) Pānajōy (4.9 km) Dahān-e Khōjū (6.1 km) Khōjū (6.2 km) Tangī (6.7 km) Şadmanī (7.4 km) Dū Āwī (7.7 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (7.9 km) Sulaīmānābād (8.5 km) Dahān-e Sāy (9 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (9.1 km) Qōl-e Ālū (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharak, Afghanistan