Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Khar

Map of Band-e Khar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khār

Band-e Khar

Welcome to the Band-e Khar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khār. See Band-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Band-e Khar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Band-e Khar
Places near Band-e Khar
Shōr Ţāq (1.6 km) Warsīl (2.3 km) Tōghay (2.4 km) Gharmawak (2.7 km) Nāy Qōl (3.1 km) Tay Rubāţ (3.3 km) Tay Warsīl (3.7 km) Dēg Tōr (3.8 km) Sar-e Sang (4.1 km) Wursal (4.1 km) Rapatān (4.8 km) Surkh Jōy (4.9 km) Sōkhtah Jangal (4.9 km) Nowrak (5 km) Bēsarak (5.3 km) Māshak (5.4 km) Zihrāt (5.6 km) Mērāsū (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khar, Afghanistan