Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kirjah-ye Dowrowak

Map of Kirjah-ye Dowrowak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kerja-e Dawrawak,Kerja-i-Dawrawak,Kerjah-ye Dawrawak,Keṟja-i-Ḏawṟawak,Keṟjah-ye Ḏawṟawak,Kirjah-ye Dowrowak,کرجۀ دوروک, Kirjah-ye Dowrowak

Kirjah-ye Dowrowak

Welcome to the Kirjah-ye Dowrowak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirjah-ye Dowrowak. See Kirjah-ye Dowrowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirjah-ye Dowrowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kirjah-ye Dowrowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2053 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kirjah-ye Dowrowak
Places near Kirjah-ye Dowrowak

Online Dating

Kirjah-ye Dowrowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kirjah-ye Dowrowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirjah-ye Dowrowak, Afghanistan