-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Keligan

Map of Jar-e Keligan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Keligan,Jar-e Keligān,Jare Keligan,Jare Kelīgān,Kiligan, Jar-e Keligān

Jar-e Keligan

Welcome to the Jar-e Keligan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Keligān. See Jar-e Keligan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Keligān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Keligan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18089/66.23954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Keligan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Keligan
Siyāh Deh (1.5 km) Dahan-e Jangō (1.8 km) Siyāh Qōl (2.4 km) Ghānī (2.7 km) Āwparū (3.2 km) Dahan-e Ghurghurī (3.5 km) Bālā-ye Kōh (3.6 km) Surkhānak (3.9 km) Dahan-e Chakah (4.2 km) Sīrak (4.5 km) Nāw-e Sīrak (4.6 km) Dahan-e Kōtah Kushtah (4.7 km) Sar-e Chakah (5.1 km) Dahan-e Bōryah (5.4 km) Sar-e Kōtah Kushtah (5.4 km) Rāh Nāw (5.7 km) Sar-e Hadīrah (5.8 km) Sabz Jōy (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Keligan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Keligan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Keligan, Afghanistan