-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kawur

Map of Kawur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawur,Kāwur,Kāwuṟ,کاور, Kāwur

Kawur

Welcome to the Kawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāwur. See Kawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāwur area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89882/65.7287
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:46
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Kawur
  •  
Places near Kawur

Online Dating

Kawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawur, Afghanistan