-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kowur

Map of Kowur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawur,Kowur,Kowūr,کوور, Kowūr

Kowur

Welcome to the Kowur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowūr. See Kowur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowūr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kowur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61095/65.66018
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Kowur
  •  
Places near Kowur

Online Dating

Kowur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowur, Afghanistan