Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kowkan

Map of Kowkan Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabkan,Kabkān,Kaukan,Kawkan,Kawkān,Kowkan,Kowkān, Kowkān


Welcome to the Kowkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowkān. See Kowkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowkān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowkan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kowkan
Places near Kowkan

Online Dating

Kowkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kowkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowkan, Afghanistan