-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Katajik

Map of Band-e Katajik Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Katajik,Band-e Katajīk,بند کتجیک, Band-e Katajīk

Band-e Katajik

Welcome to the Band-e Katajik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Katajīk. See Band-e Katajik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Katajīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Katajik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79484/66.09661
  • Altitude: 2782 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Katajik
  •  
Places near Band-e Katajik

Online Dating

Band-e Katajik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Katajik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Katajik, Afghanistan