-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Karodil

Map of Karodil Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karodil Kotal,Karodil Pass, Karodīl

Karodil

Welcome to the Karodil google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karodīl. See Karodil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karodīl area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Karodil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28333/65.63333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Karodil
  •  
Places near Karodil

Online Dating

Karodil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karodil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karodil, Afghanistan