Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Kargas Ghal

Map of Koh-e Kargas Ghal Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kargasgal',Gory Kargasgal’,Koh-e Kargas Ghal,Kohe Kargasghal,Kohe Kaṟgasghāl,Kuh-e Kargasghal,Kōh-e Kargas Ghāl,Kūh-e Kargasghāl,کوه کرگس غال, Kōh-e Kargas Ghāl

Koh-e Kargas Ghal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kargas Ghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kargas Ghāl. See Koh-e Kargas Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kargas Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kargas Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3382 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kargas Ghal
Places near Koh-e Kargas Ghal

Online Dating

Koh-e Kargas Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kargas Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kargas Ghal, Afghanistan