-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kandu-ye Bala

Map of Kandu-ye Bala Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandu,Kandu-ye Bala,Kandu-ye `Olya,Kanduy Bala,Kanduy-e Bala,Kandū-ye Bālā,Kandū-ye ‘Olyā,Kandūy Bālā,Kandūy-e Bālā,Kanḏu,Kanḏūy Bālā,کندوی بالا, Kandū-ye Bālā

Kandu-ye Bala

Welcome to the Kandu-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandū-ye Bālā. See Kandu-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandū-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Kandu-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17933/65.59196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Kandu-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Kandu-ye Bala
Kandū-ye Bālā (0 km) Şadmanī (1.1 km) Tangī (1.2 km) Dahān-e Sāy (1.2 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (2 km) Bālā Dashṯ (3.6 km) Zan Ţalāq (4.1 km) Lakhtōghay (4.9 km) Nāsū (5.7 km) Kārēz (6.4 km) Sulaīmānābād (6.4 km) Sowf (7.2 km) Surkh Sarak (7.3 km) Kharak (7.9 km) Zard Sang (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Kandu-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandu-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandu-ye Bala, Afghanistan