Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kalan Qol

Map of Kalan Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Qol,Kalanqol,Kalanqowl,Kalān Qōl,Kalānqowl,Kalānqōl, Kalān Qōl

Kalan Qol

Welcome to the Kalan Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Qōl. See Kalan Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kalan Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kalan Qol
Places near Kalan Qol

Online Dating

Kalan Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalan Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Qol, Afghanistan