Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Rod-e Kajiran

Map of Rod-e Kajiran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Kajiran,Rode Kajiran,Rud-e Kajiran,Rōd-e Kajirān,Rōd-e Kajīrān,Rūd-e Kajīrān,Sela-i-Kajiran,Shaylah-ye Kajiran,Shaylah-ye Kajirān,Šēla-i-Kajirān,رود کجران,رود کجیران,شیلۀ کجران,Ṟōde Kajiṟān, Rōd-e Kajirān

Rod-e Kajiran

Welcome to the Rod-e Kajiran google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Kajirān. See Rod-e Kajiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Kajirān area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Rod-e Kajiran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Rod-e Kajiran
Places near Rod-e Kajiran
Bālā Dashṯ (0.6 km) Kandū-ye Pā’īn (1.3 km) Dahān-e Sāy (2.1 km) Kandū-ye Bālā (3.2 km) Tangī (3.9 km) Şadmanī (4.3 km) Zan Ţalāq (6.8 km) Lakhtōghay (7 km) Kārēz (7.8 km) Nāsū (7.9 km) Sowf (8.1 km) Zard Sang (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Kajiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Kajiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Kajiran, Afghanistan