Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kajia

Map of Kajia Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kajia,Kajīā,کجیا, Kajīā


Welcome to the Kajia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajīā. See Kajia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajīā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kajia
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Kajia
Places near Kajia

Online Dating

Kajia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kajia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajia, Afghanistan