Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Kajgir

Map of Band-e Kajgir Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kajgir,Band-e Kajgīr,بند کجگیر, Band-e Kajgīr

Band-e Kajgir

Welcome to the Band-e Kajgir google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kajgīr. See Band-e Kajgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kajgīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Kajgir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:21
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Kajgir
Places near Band-e Kajgir
Sar-e Kajgīr (1.8 km) Zūghūl (2.3 km) Āghilak (2.5 km) Jowzak (3 km) Ispūk (3.3 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (3.4 km) Sangar Kīsh (3.7 km) Kaj Darah (3.7 km) Ghowch Now (4.2 km) Shīnyah (4.3 km) Shīnyah (4.5 km) Pakak (4.5 km) Pāyqul (4.9 km) Dahan-e Charkh (5.1 km) Jōy-e Tūt (5.2 km) Barang (5.3 km) Ritīk (5.3 km) Kājā (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Kajgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kajgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kajgir, Afghanistan