-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Band-e Kajak

Map of Band-e Kajak Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kajak,بند کجک, Band-e Kajak

Band-e Kajak

Welcome to the Band-e Kajak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kajak. See Band-e Kajak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kajak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Kajak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60546/66.89452
  • Altitude: 3788 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Band-e Kajak
  •  
Places near Band-e Kajak

Online Dating

Band-e Kajak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Kajak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kajak, Afghanistan