Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Kaj

Map of Kaj Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaj,Kāj,کاج, Kāj


Welcome to the Kaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāj. See Kaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāj area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Kaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kaj
Places near Kaj

Online Dating

Kaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaj, Afghanistan