-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Joy-e Sag

Map of Joy-e Sag Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Sag,Juy-ye Sag,Jōy-e Sag,Jūy-ye Sag,جوی سگ, Jōy-e Sag

Joy-e Sag

Welcome to the Joy-e Sag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Sag. See Joy-e Sag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Sag area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Joy-e Sag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41715/65.55563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Joy-e Sag
  •  
Places near Joy-e Sag
Jōy-e Sag (0 km) Jowqul (0.6 km) Paytow Jōy (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.5 km) Gumbad (1.9 km) Şad Murdagān (2 km) Sar-e Bāgh (2.4 km) Kōtalak (3.5 km) Surkh Jōy (3.7 km) Kōrāw (3.7 km) Manī (3.9 km) Aspdawān (4.2 km) Chinār Jōy (4.7 km) Ghowchak (4.8 km) Āwtak (6.3 km) Surkh Jōy (6.5 km) Nowbir (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Sag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Sag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Sag, Afghanistan