Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Joyran

Map of Joyran Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joyran,Juyran,Jōyrān,Jōyṟān,Jūyrān,جویران, Jōyrān


Welcome to the Joyran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōyrān. See Joyran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōyrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Joyran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Joyran
Places near Joyran

Online Dating

Joyran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joyran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joyran, Afghanistan