-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Joynu

Map of Joynu Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joynu,Juynow,Jōynu,Jōynū,Jūynow,جوینو, Jōynū

Joynu

Welcome to the Joynu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōynū. See Joynu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōynū area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Joynu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88087/65.73024
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Joynu
  •  
Places near Joynu
Jōynū (0 km) Kāwur (2 km) Ispargak (2 km) Gardan Qal‘ah (3 km) Zamīn-e Nāwī (3.2 km) Qōl-e Khalak (3.2 km) Mījū (3.2 km) Dayktūr (3.7 km) Dahān-e Qumqul (3.8 km) Kaytī (3.9 km) Tay Bāgh (3.9 km) Khākrēzak (4.3 km) Simichak (4.4 km) Dahān-e Wadmah (4.5 km) Dahān-e Shōrkak (5.1 km) Surkh Qōlak (5.9 km) Shakardarah (6.7 km) Qōl-e Barāt (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Joynu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joynu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joynu, Afghanistan