Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Joy-e Amrud

Map of Joy-e Amrud Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Amrud,Joye Amrud,Juy-e Amrud,Jōy-e Amrūd,Jōye Amṟūḏ,Jūy-e Amrūd,جوی امرود, Jōy-e Amrūd

Joy-e Amrud

Welcome to the Joy-e Amrud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Amrūd. See Joy-e Amrud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Amrūd area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Joy-e Amrud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Joy-e Amrud
Places near Joy-e Amrud

Online Dating

Joy-e Amrud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Amrud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Amrud, Afghanistan