Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jimaluq

Map of Jimaluq Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jimaluq,جملق, Jimaluq


Welcome to the Jimaluq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jimaluq. See Jimaluq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jimaluq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jimaluq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:28
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Jimaluq
Places near Jimaluq

Online Dating

Jimaluq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jimaluq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jimaluq, Afghanistan