-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jilawur

Map of Koh-e Jilawur Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhilavur,Koh-e Jilawur,Kohe Jelawur,Kuh-e Jalawur,Kuh-e Jelawur,Kōh-e Jilāwur,Kōhe Jelāwuṟ,Kūh-e Jalāwur,Kūh-e Jelāwur,کوه جلاور, Kōh-e Jilāwur

Koh-e Jilawur

Welcome to the Koh-e Jilawur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jilāwur. See Koh-e Jilawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jilāwur area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Koh-e Jilawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08017/65.7306
  • Altitude: 2790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jilawur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jilawur
Dahan-e Khaīr ‘Alī (2 km) Jilāwur (2.5 km) Naychah (3.2 km) Shīnalis (3.4 km) Dahan Sakhījāy (3.5 km) Now Dēwāl (3.9 km) Gulhowas (4 km) Gardanah (5 km) Dahan-e Qowray (5.8 km) Burghasūnak (6 km) Khayr ‘Alī (6.1 km) Pāīkajak (6.6 km) Sakhī Jāy (6.7 km) Nowābād (6.8 km) Jowzarī (6.9 km) Zard Sang (7.2 km) Kumrōnak (7.5 km) Shīnīāh (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jilawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jilawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jilawur, Afghanistan