Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jowzai

Map of Jowzai Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzi,Jawzi,Jawzī,Jowzai,Jowzaī,جوزی, Jowzaī


Welcome to the Jowzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzaī. See Jowzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzaī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jowzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jowzai
Places near Jowzai

Online Dating

Jowzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzai, Afghanistan