-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jowzari

Map of Koh-e Jowzari Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhau-Zari,Koh-e Jowzari,Kohe Jawzari,Kohe Jawzaṟi,Kuh-e Jawzari,Kōh-e Jowzārī,Kūh-e Jawzārī, Kōh-e Jowzārī

Koh-e Jowzari

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowzari google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowzārī. See Koh-e Jowzari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowzārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Jowzari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14083/66.4
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowzari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowzari
Sar-e Maḩmūd (0.9 km) Nāwêr-e Pāyindah (2.3 km) Rāst Kamān (2.6 km) Pusht-e Jōy (2.8 km) Gardan Tōp (2.9 km) Dahan-e Now Ayl (3 km) Dahan-e Nāwchah (3.4 km) Bērānagak (3.4 km) Marghah (3.5 km) Kōralah (3.6 km) Sar-e Dālah (3.7 km) Osai (3.8 km) Supinīl (4.2 km) Dahan-e Pūdīnah (4.4 km) Sar Qōl (4.4 km) Shīnyah Marghah (4.4 km) Nāw-e Ayl (5.1 km) Qōl-e Fōlād (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowzari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowzari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowzari, Afghanistan