Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jowuz Ghar

Map of Jowuz Ghar Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javaz Ghar,Javāz Ghar,Jawuz Ghar,Jawuz Ghaṟ,Jowuz Ghar,جوز غر, Jowuz Ghar

Jowuz Ghar

Welcome to the Jowuz Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowuz Ghar. See Jowuz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowuz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jowuz Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3030 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Jowuz Ghar
Places near Jowuz Ghar

Online Dating

Jowuz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowuz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowuz Ghar, Afghanistan