-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jowrah

Map of Jowrah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawrah,Jawṟāh,Jowrah,جوره, Jowrah

Jowrah

Welcome to the Jowrah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowrah. See Jowrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowrah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jowrah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42281/65.87996
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Jowrah
  •  
Places near Jowrah
Jowrah (0 km) Lāgharak (1 km) Paytow (2.2 km) Paytow Jōy (2.9 km) Ghōlah (3.1 km) Kōh-e Daygak (3.1 km) Sar-e Bāgh (3.2 km) Alamtow (3.6 km) Shīnyah (4 km) Sarnāy (4 km) Madrasah (5.8 km) Ishpishān (6.7 km) Qōrqū (8.3 km) Dasht (8.4 km) Būlāq (8.7 km) Rūyān (9.7 km) Shurō‘ (9.8 km) Bargīr (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Jowrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowrah, Afghanistan