-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Koh-e Jowkarah

Map of Koh-e Jowkarah Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowkarah,Kohe Jawkara,Kohe Jawkāṟa,Kuh-e Jawkarah,Kōh-e Jowkārah,Kūh-e Jawkāṟah,کوه جوکاره, Kōh-e Jowkārah

Koh-e Jowkarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowkarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowkārah. See Koh-e Jowkarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowkārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Jowkarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82266/66.02534
  • Altitude: 3038 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:36
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowkarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowkarah
Shash ‘Ulyā (1.5 km) Shūsh-e Suflá (2.1 km) Talkhak (2.2 km) Minagihqul (2.2 km) Shakah (2.4 km) Shūsh-e ‘Ulyā (2.5 km) Sar-e Maynagiqul (2.6 km) Tangagāh (3.1 km) Darah (3.2 km) Jowzarī (3.4 km) Espī Zarak (3.5 km) Nayk (4.5 km) Gardan-e Khāk (4.6 km) Now Sōkhtah (4.7 km) Khar Baydak (4.7 km) Jowqōl (4.8 km) Ghowchak (4.9 km) Ilibakah (5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowkarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowkarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowkarah, Afghanistan