-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Daykundi → Jar-e Sar Qol

Map of Jar-e Sar Qol Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Sarkul',Dzhari-Sarkul’,Jar-e Sar Kowl,Jar-e Sar Qol,Jar-e Sar Qōl,Jar-e Sarqowl,Jare Sarekol,Jare Sarqol,Jaṟe Saṟekōl,Jaṟe Saṟqōl, Jar-e Sar Qōl

Jar-e Sar Qol

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Daykundi, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar Qōl. See Jar-e Sar Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Sar Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Daykundi
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12082/66.03932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar Qol
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sar Qol
Jar-e Shāh Qōl (0.7 km) Jar-e Sar Qōl (0.8 km) Jar-e Khar Parān (1.7 km) Dahan-e Khar Parān (3.2 km) Dahan-e Lasow (3.6 km) Dahan-e Āghilak (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sangī (3.7 km) Sarqōl (4 km) Bagrizār (4.4 km) Khar Bayd (4.5 km) Kōchak (5.3 km) Rabadū (6.3 km) Sarqōl (6.3 km) Lasow (6.5 km) Ilasō (7.2 km) Alidad (7.2 km) Jam Khush (8 km) Pāy Qōl (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sar Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar Qol, Afghanistan